International Conference "Quantum topology"

Participants

Abrosimov N. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Volumes of polyhedra with symmetries (abstract)

Akimova A. (South Ural State University, Russia)
    Classification of genus 1 prime virtual knots of low complexity (abstract)

Bardakov V. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Groups of virtual and flat virtual links (abstract)

Bar-Natan Dror (University of Toronto, Canada)
    The Kashiwara-Vergne Problem and Topology (abstract), Some very good formulas for the Alexander polynomial (abstract)

Blanchet Ch. (University of South Brittany, France)
    Non-semi-simple quantum invariants and TQFTs (abstract)

Chernavsky A. (Moscow State University, Russia)
    The axiom of covering homotopy for locally flat embeddings (abstract)

Davletshina V. (Novosibirsk Sate University, Russia)
    Self-adjoint commuting differential operators of rank 2 and their deformations given by the solution equations (abstract)

Davydov P. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    On unique solvability of Showalter problem for a degenerate evolution equation (abstract)

Dolbilin N. (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    Local sources of global order in crystals (abstract)

Duzhin S. (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    On integrability of discrete dynamical systems in the real plane (abstract)

Dynnikov I. (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    Legendrian knots, monotonic simplification, and Jones' conjecture on braids (abstract)

Fominykh E. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Complexity of 3-manifolds: exact values and estimates

Garoufalidis S. (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    The Slope Conjecture (abstract), Graph counting and the stable coefficients of the Jones polynomial (abstract)

Gotin K. (Novosibirsk State University, Russia)
    Representations of the virtual braid groups to the rook algebras (abstract)

Hogancamp M. (University of Virginia, USA)
    A quasi-local approach to link homology (abstract)

Ilina Ya. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Tabulation of knotted arcs having at most 4 crossings in the thickened punctured torus (abstract)

Kashaev R. (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
    Pachner moves in 4D and TQFT

Kassel Ch. (University of Strasbourg, France)
    Zeta functions of matrices (abstract)

Korablev Ph. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Geometric representations of fundamental groups to the symmetric group (abstract)

Krasnov V. (People’s Friendship University of Russia, Russia)
    The generalised Kuperberg bracket and minimality problem (abstract)

Kutluay D. (Indiana University, USA)

Lapparov V. (Novosibirsk State University, Russia)
    Hyperbolic manifolds which bound geometrically (abstract)

Lauda A. (University of Southern California, USA)
    Knot invariants and their graphical calculus via Howe duality, Categorified knot invariants from categorified Howe duality (abstract)

Le T. (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    The Habiro ring and unified quantum (Witten-Reshetikhin-Turaev) invariants of 3-manifolds (abstract)

Lescop Ch. (Institut Fourier, France)
    Counting graph configurations in 3-manifolds (abstract)

Makhnev A. (Krasovskii Institut of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)
    Distance-regular graphs with strongly regular local subgraphs having eigenvalue 4 (abstract)

Manturov V. (Bauman Moscow State Technical Unversity, Russia)
    Parity, patterns and graph-valued quantum invariants in low-dimensional topology (abstract)

Masley A. (Novosibirsk State University, Russia)
    On discreteness conditions for Maskit subgroups of PSL(2,C) (abstract)

Maslova N. (Krasovskii Institut of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)
    On the finite groups in which any nonnilpotent maximal subgroup is a Hall subgroup (abstract)

Matveev S. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Counterexamples to prime decomposition theorems

Mednykh A. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Automorphism groups and branched coverings of graphs (abstract)

Mednykh I. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

Mironov A. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Minimal and Hamiltonian-minimal Lagrangian submanifolds in Cn and CPn (abstract)

Morozov A. (Moscow State University, Russia)
    Quantum R-matrices and integrable systems (abstract)

Morozov V. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    The number ofcommon tangentsto thecurvesimmersedin the plane (abstract)

Mulazzani M. (Bologna University, Italy)
    On knots and links in lens spaces (abstract)

Musin O. (University of Texas at Brownsville, USA)
    Fixed point theorems and its discrete analogs (abstract)

Nabeeva L. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Table of knots having at most 4 crossing in thickend Klein bottle (abstract)

Nikiforov A. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Primary decompositionsof three-manifolds with boundary (abstract)

Orr K. E. (Indiana University, USA)
    Transfinite Milnor invariants for 3-manifolds (abstract)

Osipov A. (Krasovskii Institut of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)
    Closure properties of bitopological function spaces (abstract)

Ovchinnikov M. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)

Panov A. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Optimal system of subalgebras for sum of two ideals aff(R)+sl(2, R). Invariant solutions (abstract)

Panov T. (Moscow State University, Russia)
    Homotopy types of moment-angle complexes (abstract)

Prasolov M. (Moscow State University, Russia)
    Rectangular diagrams of Legendrian graphs (abstract)

Robert L. (University of Strasbourg, France)
    Categorification of the colored sl3-link invariant (abstract)

Rowell E. (Texas A&M University, USA)
    Topological quantum computation (abstract)

Shastin (V. Moscow State University, Russia)
    A combinatorial model of the Lipschitz and Teichmuller metrics for surfaces with punctures (abstract)

Shatnykh Olesya (Kurgan State University, Russia)
    The extended complexity of some 3-manifolds (abstract)

Shmelkov K. (Novosibirsk State University, Russia)
    Applications of persistent homologies to the viral genetics (abstract)

Shumakova E. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)

Sossinski A. (Independent University of Moscow, Russia)
    On the normal form of knots (abstract)

Tarkaev V. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Dijkgraaf-Witten invariantsoverZ2forSeifert manifolds (abstract)

Turaev V. (Chelyabinsk State University, Indiana University, Russia, USA)
    Brackets in the fundamental groups of surfaces and in the Pontryagin algebras of high-dimensional manifolds (abstract)

Vasiliev N. (St. Petersburg Department of V.A. Steklov Institute of Mathematics of Russian Avademy of Sciences)
    Monomial Combinatorics of Polynomial Ideals (abstract)

Vershinin V. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Brunnian and Cohen braids and Lie algebras (abstract)

Vesnin A. (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
    Invariants of hyperbolic 3-orbifolds arising from discreteness conditions (abstract)

Virelizier A. (University of Lille 1, France)
    Chord diagrams

Voronin S. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
    Local set of cohomology  in  problems of analytic classification (abstract)

2017 Quantum topology.